Suzan Smadi & Inga Töpperwien (D)

Letters to Mr. Rabbit ausverkauft

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF SAAL 101
Ages 4 to 9
Duration: 55 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Rapunzel ausverkauft

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

GundBerg (A)

Peg Laundrykid

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 3 to 103
Duration: 35 minutes

Maribor Puppet Theatre (SLO)

The Wizard of Colours ausverkauft

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 3+
Duration: 35 minutes

Maribor Puppet Theatre (SLO)

The Wizard of Colours ausverkauft

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 3+
Duration: 35 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.
MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

die exen (D)

Hens ausverkauft

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
PROGRAMMKINO WELS
Ages 4+
Duration: 50 minutes

FESTIVAL OPENING EVENT

„Every ticket wins“ – The Big Theatre Lottery!

Thursday, March 12, 2020 | 7:30 pm Uhr
MINORITEN – STADTMUSEUM WELS

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m.
MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Rapunzel ausverkauft

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Tröbinger & Tröbinger Figurentheater (A)

Flow, flow onward, Stretches many

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
6+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Participatory Exhibition:
Mini-SEAmaps

Workshop 10:00 a.m.
ATELIER MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS
For school classes with students aged 8+
Duration: 90 minutes

die exen (D)

Hens ausverkauft

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
PROGRAMMKINO WELS
Ages 4+
Duration: 50 minutes

GundBerg (A)

Peg Laundrykid

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 3 to 103
Duration: 35 minutes

Suzan Smadi & Inga Töpperwien (D)

Letters to Mr. Rabbit ausverkauft

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF SAAL 101
Ages 4 to 9
Duration: 55 minutes

Tröbinger & Tröbinger Figurentheater (A)

Flow, flow onward, Stretches many ausverkauft

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
6+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Suzan Smadi & Inga Töpperwien (D)

Letters to Mr. Rabbit ausverkauft

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF SAAL 101
Ages 4 to 9
Duration: 55 minutes

Thalias Kompagnons (D)

Kasper in a Hot Mess

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 7:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
15+ years
Duration: 70 minutes

100 opic theater (CZ)

Saframorte

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 9:00 p.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Duration: 35 minutes

We invite you all to our

3rd Puppetry Slam Wels!

Friday, March 13, 2020 | 10:30 p.m.
MINORITEN

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Rapunzel

Saturday, March 14, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Tristan Vogt (D)

Things do, what things do ausverkauft

Saturday, March 14, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
4+ years
Duration: 30 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Rapunzel

Saturday, March 14, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.
MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

Tristan Vogt (D)

Things do, what things do ausverkauft

Saturday, March 14, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
4+ years
Duration: 30 minutes

EVENING SHIFT

Materialschlacht

Saturday, 14 March 2020 | starts at 6:00 p.m.
PROGRAMMKINO & ALTER SCHL8HOF

NIGHT SHIFT

Materialschlacht

Saturday, 14 March 2020 | starts at 8:30 p.m.
KORNSPEICHER & MINORITEN

BAVASTEL Puppentheater (A)

The Enchanted Princess

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
Ages 4+
Duration: 40 minutes

Bochdansky & Humer (A)

The Puss in Boots or a few tricks you just have to know!

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 5+
Duration: 50 minutes

Ljubljana Puppet Theatre (SLO)

Somewhere else

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
KUDDELMUDDEL LINZ
7+ years
Duration: 40 minutes

Bochdansky & Humer (A)

The Puss in Boots or a few tricks you just have to know!

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 5+
Duration: 50 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.
MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

Ranga Shankara’s AHA! (INDIA)

Chippi the little Lizzard

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
5+ years
Duration: 35 minutes

Ljubljana Puppet Theatre (SLO)

Somewhere else

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 4:00 p.m.
KUDDELMUDDEL LINZ
7+ years
Duration: 40 minutes

Matija Solce (SLO)

Being Don Quichotte

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 7:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
16+ years
Duration: 60 minutes

Andreas Pfaffenberger (A)

The Last Slapstick

Sunday, March 15, 2020 | 9:00 p.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
16+ years
Duration: 60 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m.
and from 9:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.

MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

Tristan Vogt (D)

Things do, what things do ausverkauft

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
4+ years
Duration: 30 minutes

Ranga Shankara’s AHA! (INDIA)

Chippi the little Lizzard

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
5+ years
Duration: 35 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Hans my Hedgehog ausverkauft

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Kaufmann & Co. (D)

Fellchen and Bommel – When Strangers become Friends

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Maria Dürrhammer (A)

Der süße Brei ausverkauft

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
2+ years
Duration: 40 minutes

Ranga Shankara’s AHA! (INDIA)

Chippi the little Lizzard ausverkauft

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
5+ years
Duration: 35 minutes

Puppentheater Gugelhupf (D)

Kasperblues – Love, liquor and rebellion

Monday, Mach 16, 2020 | 7:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 14+
Duration: 65 minutes

Gerhard Gruber (A)

Silent SW Film: The Mandarin

Monday, March 16, 2020 | 9:00 p.m.
PROGRAMMKINO WELS
ages 14+
Duration: 60 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from 9 a.m. to 12 a.m.
MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Hans my Hedgehog ausverkauft

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Maria Dürrhammer (A)

Der süße Brei ausverkauft

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
2+ years
Duration: 40 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Participatory Exhibition:
Mini-SEAmaps

Workshop 10:00 a.m.
ATELIER MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS
For school classes with students aged 8+
Duration: 90 minutes

Kaufmann & Co. (D)

Fellchen and Bommel – When Strangers become Friends

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Hans my Hedgehog

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Anne-Kathrin Klatt (D)

Cloudwatching

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 4 to 7
Duration: 40 Minuten

Figurentheater Margrit Gysin (CH)

The Wolf and the Seven Young Kids ausverkauft

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Magical Museum: „Over and done with“ ausverkauft

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 | 7:30 p.m.
STADTMUSEUM
14+ years
Duration: 90 minutes

Schäfer Thieme Produktion (D)

The Princess and the Pea

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 9:00 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 5+
Duration: 60 minutes

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Exhibition: SEAmaps

open from from 10 a.m. to 12 a.m.
and 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS

SEAmap
Karin Schäfer (A)

Participatory Exhibition:
Mini-SEAmaps

Workshop 10:00 a.m.
ATELIER MEDIENKULTURHAUS WELS
For school classes with students aged 8+
Duration: 90 minutes

babelart THEATER ((I-EST-A)

Second Hand Show ausverkauft

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
KORNSPEICHER
Agers 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Anne-Kathrin Klatt (D)

Cloudwatching

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 10:00 a.m.
MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 4 to 7
Duration: 40 Minuten

Schäfer Thieme Produktion (D)

The Princess and the Pea

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 10:30 a.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
Ages 5+
Duration: 60 minutes

Figurentheater Margrit Gysin (CH)

The Wolf and the Seven Young Kids ausverkauft

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 11:00 a.m.
PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Figurentheater Margrit Gysin (CH)

The Wolf and the Seven Young Kids ausverkauft

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 2:30 p.m.
PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

babelart THEATER ((I-EST-A)

Second Hand Show

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 3:30 p.m.
KORNSPEICHER
Agers 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Schäfer Thieme Produktion (D)

The Hamlet Case

Wednesday, March 18, 2020 | 7:30 p.m.
ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 14+
Duration: 80 minutes

IMPRESSUM | DSVGO