FESTIVAL OPENING EVENT

„Every ticket wins“ – The Big Theatre Lottery!

Thursday, 12 March 2020 | 7:30 pm Uhr
MINORITEN – STADTMUSEUM WELS

Suzan Smadi & Inga Töpperwien (D)

Letters to Mr. Rabbit

STADTHALLE KONFERENZRAUM
Ages 4 to 9
Duration: 55 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Rapunzel

KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

GundBerg (A)

Peg Laundrykid

MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 3 to 103
Duration: 35 minutes

Maribor Puppet Theatre (SLO)

The Wizard of Colours

ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 3+
Duration: 35 minutes

die exen (D)

Hens

PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 50 minutes

Tröbinger & Tröbinger Figurentheater (A)

Flow, flow onward, Stretches many

ALTER SCHL8HOF
6+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Thalias Kompagnons (D)

Kasper in a Hot Mess

MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
15+ years
Duration: 70 minutes

100 opic theater (CZ)

Saframorte

MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
6+ years
Duration: 35 minutes

We invite you all to our

3rd Puppetry Slam Wels!

Saturday, March 13th 2020 | 10:30 p.m.
MINORITEN

Tristan Vogt (D)

Things do, what things do

MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
4+ years
Duration: 30 minutes

BAVASTEL Puppentheater (A)

The Enchanted Princess

MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
Ages 4+
Duration: 40 minutes

Bochdansky & Humer (A)

The Puss in Boots or a few tricks you just have to know!

ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 5+
Duration: 50 minutes

Ljubljana Puppet Theatre (SLO)

Somewhere else

Kinderkulturzentrum KUDDELMUDDEL LINZ
7+ years
Duration: 40 minutes

Ranga Shankara’s AHA! (INDIA)

Chippi the little Lizzard

MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
5+ years
Duration: 35 minutes

Matija Solce (SLO)

Being Don Quichotte

ALTER SCHL8HOF WELS
16+ years
Duration: 60 minutes

Andreas Pfaffenberger (A)

The Last Slapstick

MINORITEN SCHIESSERHOF
16+ years
Duration: 60 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Hans my Hedgehog

KORNSPEICHER
4+ years
Duration: 50 minutes

Kaufmann & Co. (D)

Fellchen and Bommel – When Strangers become Friends

PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Puppentheater Gugelhupf (D)

Kasperblues

ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 14+
Duration: 65 minutes

Anne-Kathrin Klatt (D)

Cloudwatching

MINORITEN GROSSER SAAL
Ages 4 to 7
Duration: 40 Minuten

Figurentheater Margrit Gysin (CH)

The Wolf and the Seven Young Kids

PROGRAMMKINO
Ages 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Lille Kartofler Figurentheater (D)

Magical Museum: „Over and done with“

STADTMUSEUM
14+ years
Duration: 90 minutes

Schäfer Thieme Produktion (D)

The Princess and the Pea

ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 5+
Duration: 60 minutes

babelart THEATER ((I-EST-A)

Second Hand Show

KORNSPEICHER
Agers 4+
Duration: 45 minutes

Schäfer Thieme Produktion (D)

The Hamlet Case

ALTER SCHL8HOF
Ages 14+
Duration: 80 minutes

cine traktori

cine traktori

cine traktori

Für den Inhalt verantwortlich:
IMAGO Szene Wels – Verein zur Förderung des Figurentheaters, Manglburg 4, 4710 Grieskirchen
Stadt Wels, Veranstaltungsservice, Minoritengasse 5, 4600 Wels